Cinderella Cast List 2021

Parts marked with an asterisk (*) are double cast.

*Cinderella    Kaya Pyle (Fri/Sat), Sophie Cather (Sat/Sun)
*Prince Drew Huskey (Fri/Sat), Malcolm Davis (Sat/Sun)
Stepsisters Sydney Frantz & Maddie Williams
Father Shannon Reilly
Stepmother Heather DeYoung
Tailor Daniel Mangiaracino
*Tailor Assistant Abigail Lojewski (Fri/Sat), Amelia Gros (Sat/Sun)
Jeweler Matthew Hubka
Dance Master Aidan Miller
*Violinist Ava Miller (Fri/Sat), Makenna Hedrick (Sat/Sun)
Maids Christine Foreman, Madison Meenen
*Fairy Godmother Sophie Cather (Fri/Sat), Avery Cairns (Sat/Sun)
*Fairy Godmother Attendants 
Group 1

Kate Anderson, Karyna Cheung, Maisie Cowdin, Amelia Ellsworth, Cecelia Emmert, Ellie Ericson, Eleanor Martin, Marley McIntyre, Alaina Miller, Christen Ming, Emily Patton, Bebe Reilly (Fri/Sat)

Gwen Appenfeller, Brighton Bivens, Amelia Ellsworth, Cecelia Emmert, Ellie Ericson, Miranda Fiero, Eleanor Martin, Marley McIntyre, Christen Ming, Emily Patton, Halle Pavlik, Hannah Watkins (Sat/Sun)

*Fairy Godmother Attendants Group 2

Gwen Appenfeller, Alaina Barry, Keira Copeland, Cecelia Emmert, Lillian Krohe, Sophia Lopez, Eleanor Martin, Hannah Watkins (Fri/Sat)

Alaina Barry, Karyna Cheung, Keira Copeland, Amelia Ellsworth, Cecelia Emmert, Lillian Krohe, Sophia Lopez, Eleanor Martin (Sat/Sun)

*Spring Fairy Alaina Miller (Fri/Sat), Gwen Appenfeller (Sat/Sun)
*Spring Fairy Attendants

Allie Downing, Gracie Guilbault, Zoey Henderson, Shakira Quarles, Amy Williams (Fri/Sat)

Lauren Byrnes, Annalise Calderon, Madilynn Grubb,Ta'Nia Henderson, Sophie Watkins (Sat/Sun)

*Summer Fairy Avery Cairns (Fri/Sat), Mallory Ming (Sat/Sun)
*Summer Fairy Attendants

Allie Downing, Gracie Guilbault, Zoey Henderson, Shakira Quarles, Amy Williams (Fri/Sat)

Lauren Byrnes, Annalise Calderon, Madilynn Grubb, Ta'Nia Henderson, Sophie Watkins (Sat/Sun)

*Autumn Fairy Karyna Cheung (Fri/Sat), Sierra Wilkerson (Sat/Sun)
*Autumn Fairy Attendants

Lillyan Anderson, Briahna Bazil, Brianna Butler, Abigail Harrison (Fri/Sat)

Marisol Lopez, Sara Osborn, Isabelle Pryor, Addison Rueschhoff (Sat/Sun)

*Winter Fairy Kennedy Beals (Fri/Sat), Kaya Pyle (Sat/Sun)
*Winter Fairy Attendants

Lillyan Anderson, Briahna Bazil, Brianna Butler, Abigail Harrison (Fri/Sat)

Marisol Lopez, Sara Osborn, Isabelle Pryor, Addison Rueschhoff (Sat/Sun)

*Hours

Lia Barry, Eva Ericson, Jenna Gilliland, Phoebe Gilliland, Arianna Heble, Cora Heble, Ann Margaret Helmbold, Sarah Hildebrandt, Janna Marquis, Olive McCurry,Melody Scott, Avry Stafford (Fri/Sat) 

Maci Alderson, Megan Alderson, Madison Arnold, Janae Bainbridge, Brenna Butler, Miranda Butler, Ansley Chitwood, Rebecca Harrison, Bethany Kellogg, Hannah Marchant, Kate Stimpfle, Maelie Timberlake (Sat/Sun)

Horseman Troy Butcher
Ballroom Guests Marcella Butcher, Elizabeth Hildebrandt, Julianne Marichal, Renae Sturgeon
with Troy Butcher, Jaxon Cowdin, Hal Lockard (Fri/Sat), Andy Moulden (Sat/Sun), Finn Reilly
*Stepsisters’ Escorts

Malcolm Davis, Andy Moulden (Fri/Sat)

Drew Huskey, Hal Lockard (Sat/Sun)

Squire Daniel Mangiaracino
Jesters Joshua Horn, Austin Miller, John Pryor
*Chinese Princesses

Cecelia Emmert, Marley McIntyre, Halle Pavlik (Fri/Sat)

Kate Anderson, Sophia Lopez, Christen Ming (Sat/Sun)

*French Princess Sierra Wilkerson (Fri/Sat), Brighton Bivens (Sat/Sun)
French Prince William Hubka
*Russian Princess Maisie Cowdin (Fri/Sat), Hannah Watkins (Sat/Sun)
Russian Prince Matthew Hubka
*Mauritanian Princess Mallory Ming (Fri/Sat), Kennedy Beals (Sat/Sun)
Mauritanian Prince Caleb Beals
*Spanish Princess Bebe Reilly (Fri/Sat), Miranda Fiero (Sat/Sun)
Spanish Prince Aidan Miller
*Cinderella’s Suitors

Caleb Beals, Malcom Davis, William Hubka, Andy Moulden (Fri/Sat)

Caleb Beals, Drew Huskey, William Hubka, Hal Lockard (Sat/Sun)

*Ballroom Couples

Kate Anderson, Maisie Cowdin, Mallory Ming (Fri/Sat)

Brighton Bivens, Miranda Fiero, Halle Pavlik (Sat/Sun)

with Caleb Beals, William Hubka, Aidan Miller


 
  

 

 

© 2020 Ballet Midwest, Inc. All Rights Reserved.