WHAT SCENE AM I IN?     STUDIO REHEARSALS    TPAC REHEARSALS

Saturday, November 9th - Barbara's Conservatory of Dance

LACEE
A/B 1:15-1:45 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants
B/A 1:45-2:15 Pas de Trois
A 2:15-2:45 Candy Canes (Candy Cane Corps joins at 2:30)
A 2:45-3:30 Snow King & Snow Queen
A 3:30-4:00 Arabian Leads (Arabian Corps joins at 3:55)
A 4:00-4:15 Dream Clara
A 4:15-4:45 Dream Clara & Drosselmeyer
A 4:45-5:15 Party Clara & Drosselmeyer
A 5:15-5:45 Party Clara & Fritz
A 5:45-6:00 Mouse Queen
A 6:00-6:30 Mouse King & Mouse Queen
A 6:30-6:45 Russian Lead

MADISON
B/A 1:15-1:45 Seraphim & Cherubim
A/B 1:45-2:00 Seraphim & Cherubim with Drosselmeyer’s Angel
B 2:00-2:15 Drosselmeyer’s Angel
B/A 2:15-2:45 Candy Cane Corps (Join Candy Canes at 2:30)
B 2:45-3:00 Rabbit
B 3:00-3:15 Young Boy & Young Girl
B 3:15-3:30 Nursemaid
B 3:30-3:45 Hungarian Lead
B 3:45-4:00 Hungarian Lead & Corps
D 4:00-4:15 Hungarian Corps

CHRISTINA
D 1:45-2:15 Icicles
C 2:15-3:00 Maids
C 3:00-3:15 Trumpeter
C 3:15-3:30 Cavalry & Sentinels
D 3:30-4:00 Arabian Corps (Join Arabian Leads at 3:55)
B 4:00-4:20 Columbine & Harlequin
B 4:20-4:40 Soldier Dolls


Sunday, November 10th - Barbara's Conservatory of Dance

LACEE
A 12:45-1:30 Company & Junior Company Meeting A A 1:30-2:00 Dew Drop & Her Prince
A 2:00-2:30 Mouse King & Nutcracker
A 2:30-3:00 Dream Clara & Nutcracker with Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier
A 3:00-3:30 Italian
A 3:30-4:15 Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier
A 4:15-5:15 Dream Clara & Nutcracker
A 5:15-6:15 Lead Flowers & Flowers
A 6:15-7:00 Party Clara & Friends
A 7:00-8:00 Crystals & Snowflakes
A 8:00-8:30 Crystals

MADISON
A 12:45-1:30 Company & Junior Company Meeting
D 1:30-1:45 Governess & Butler
D 1:45-2:00 Polichinettes
B 2:00-2:15 Lead Polichinettes & Polichinettes
B 2:15-2:30 Lead Polichinettes
B 2:30-2:45 Chinese Leads
B 2:45-3:00 Chinese Leads & Corps
B 3:00-3:15 Chinese Corps
B 3:15-3:45 Mice & Rat with Mouse Queen Attendants
B 3:45-4:15 Mice & Rat with Mini-Mice
B 4:15-4:30 Mini-Mice

CHRISTINA
A 12:45-1:30 Company & Junior Company Meeting
B 1:30-1:45 Boy Children
B/C 1:45-2:15 Boy & Girl Children (Jaxon excused at 2:00pm)
C 2:15-2:30 Girl Children
C 2:30-2:45 Russian Corps
D 2:45-3:00 Spanish Leads
D 3:00-3:15 Spanish Leads & Corps
D 3:15-3:30 Spanish Corps
C 3:30-3:45 Cadets
B 3:45-4:15 Cadets with Soldiers & Admiral
D 4:15-4:30 Dolls
D 4:30-4:45 Dolls & Russian Doll
B 4:45-5:20 Party Guests


Saturday - November 16th - Barbara's Conservatory fo Dance

LACEE
A 1:15-2:15 Crystal & Snowflakes (Icicles join at 2:00)
A/B 2:00-2:45 Snow King & Snow Queen
B/A 2:45-3:15 Russian Lead (with Russian Corps)
B 3:15-3:45 Pas de Trois
A 3:45-4:30 Party Clara, Fritz, & Friends (with Boy & Girl Children)
A 4:30-5:00 Finale: Group 1 (Arabian Leads, Chinese Leads, Hungarian Lead, Italians)
A 5:00-5:30 Italian
B/A 5:30-6:30 Drosselmeyer with Dream Clara & Nutcracker and Mouse King & Mouse Queen
A 6:30-7:30 Drosselmeyer with Party Clara, Fritz, & Friends (with Maids)
A 7:30-8:00 Arabian Leads (with Arabian Corps)

MADISON
D 1:30-1:45 Nursemaid
D 1:45-2:00 Young Boy & Young Girl
D 2:00-2:15 Rabbit
A 2:15-3:00 Seraphim & Cherubim with Drosselmeyer’s Angel
B 3:00-3:15 Drosselmeyer’s Angel
A 3:15-3:45 Hungarian Leads & Corps
A 4:30-5:00 Finale: Group 1 (Arabian Leads, Chinese Leads, Hungarian Lead, Italians)
A 5:30-6:00 Chinese Leads & Corps

CHRISTINA
B 1:30-2:15 Icicles (Join Crystals & Snowflakes at 2:00)
D 2:15-2:30 Soldier Dolls
D 2:30-2:45 Columbine & Harlequin
B/A 2:45-3:15 Russian Corps (with Russian Lead)
C 3:15-3:45 Boy & Girl Children (No Christen)
A 3:45-4:30 Boy & Girl Children (with Party Clara, Fritz, & Friends)
A 4:30-5:00 Finale: Group 1 (Arabian Leads, Chinese Leads, Hungarian Lead, Italians)
B 5:00-5:15 Trumpter
B 5:15-5:30 Cavalry & Sentinels
A 6:30-7:30 Maids (with Drosselmeyer with Party Clara, Fritz, & Friends)
A 7:30-8:00 Arabian Corps (with Arabian Leads)


Sunday - November 17th - Barbara's Conservatory of Dance

LACEE
B 1:00-1:30 Dream Clara & Nutcracker
A 2:15-2:45 Candy Canes (with Candy Cane Corps)
A 3:15-3:45 Finale: Group 2 (Spanish Leads, Candy Canes, Lead Polichinettes, Russian Lead)
A 3:45-4:30 Dream Clara & Nutcracker with Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier and Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants
A 4:30-5:00 Dream Clara & Nutcracker with Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier
A 5:00-5:30 Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier
A 5:30-6:30 Dew Drop & Her Prince with Lead Flowers & Flowers

MADISON
A 1:00-1:30 Mice & Rat with Mouse Queen Attendants
A 1:30-2:15 Mice & Rat with Mini-Mice and Mouse Queen Attendants
A 2:15-2:45 Candy Cane Corps (with Candy Canes)
A 2:45-3:15 Lead Polichinettes & Polichinettes
A 3:15-3:45 Finale: Group 2 (Spanish Leads, Candy Canes, Lead Polichinettes, Russian Lead)
D 3:45-4:00 Butler & Governess

CHRISTINA
A 1:30-2:45 Cadets with Soldiers & Admiral
B 2:15-2:30 Dolls
B 2:30-2:45 Dolls & Russian Doll
B 2:45-3:15 Party Guests
A 3:15-3:45 Finale: Group 2 (Spanish Leads, Candy Canes, Lead Polichinettes, Russian Lead)
B 4:00-4:30 Spanish Leads & Corps


Saturday, November 23rd - Barbara's Conservatory of Dance - All rehearsals in Studio A

1:15-2:00 Waltz of the Flowers
2:00-2:45 Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier
2:30-3:15 Dream Clara & Nutcracker with Drosselmeyer’s Angel
3:15-4:00 Act II Entrance (No Dolls, Russian Doll, Act II Leads, or Drosselmeyer)
4:00-5:30 Battle Scene (Dolls 4:45-5:30 only, No Drosselmeyer’s Angel)
5:30-5:50 Columbine & Harlequin, Soldier Dolls, and Pas de Trois
5:50-7:15 Party Scene (No Columbine & Harlequin, Solider Dolls, or Pas de Trois)
7:15-8:15 Act II (No Waltz of the Flowers or Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier)
8:15-9:00 Finale (No Drosselmeyer)
9:00-10:00 Snow Scene (No Drosselmeyer or Drosselmeyer’s Angel)


Sunday, November 24th - Barbara's Conservatory of Dance (All rehearsals in Studio A)

1:00-2:30 Battle Scene (Dolls arrive at 1:45)
2:30-3:30 Act II Entrance (Dolls and Russian Doll excused at 2:45, No Drosselmeyer)
3:30-4:15 Waltz of the Flowers
4:15-6:15 Party Scene (No Columbine & Harlequin, Solider Dolls, or Pas de Trois)
6:15-6:35 Columbine & Harlequin, Soldier Dolls, and Pas de Trois
6:35-7:45 Act II (No Waltz of the Flowers, Dolls, Russian Doll, or Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier)
7:45-8:30 Finale (No Drosselmeyer)
8:30-9:15 Snow Scene (No Drosselmeyer)
9:15-9:45 Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier


Saturday – December 7th – Barbara’s Conservatory (ALL rehearsals in Studio A)

1:15-2:15 Battle Scene (NO Drosselmeyer’s Angel)
2:15-2:45 Snow Scene (No Drosselmeyer or Drosselmeyer's Angel) 
2:45-4:00 Party Scene
4:00-4:30 Act II Entrance(NO Dolls, Russian Doll, or Drosselmeyer)
4:30-6:00 Act II & Finale (No Dolls or Russian Doll)


Sunday – December 8th - Barbara’s Conservatory (ALL rehearsals in Studio A)
1:00-2:30 Battle Scene
2:30-2:45 Nutcracker & Dream Clara
2:45-3:30 Act II Entrance (No Drosselmeyer)
3:30-4:15 Waltz of the Flowers
4:15-6:00 Party Scene
6:00-7:15 Act II (NO Dolls, Russian Doll, Waltz of the Flowers, or Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier)
7:15-8:15 Finale & Bows
8:15-9:15 Snow Scene (NO Drosselmeyer)
9:15-10:00 Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier

© 2017 Ballet Midwest, Inc. All Rights Reserved.