Roles labeled (Fri/Sat) will be danced at the Friday 7:30pm and Saturday 1:30pm performances; roles labeled (Sat/Sun) will be dance at the Saturday 7:30pm and Sunday 1:30 pm performances.

Party Clara

 

Kaya Pyle (Fri/Sat), Maddison Williams (Sat/Sun)

Fritz

 

Austin Miller (Fri/Sat), Finn Reilly (Sat/Sun)

Drosselmeyer

 

Shannon Reilly

Maids

 

Talena Malloy & Madison Warren (Fri/Sat), Lauren Frank & McKinsy McGuire (Sat/Sun)

Nursemaid

 

Madison Meenen (Fri), Sarah Packard (Sat 1:30), Dorothy O’Connell (Sat/Sun)

Governess

 

Karyna Cheung (Fri/Sat), Amelia Ellsworth (Sat/Sun)

Butler

 

Matthew Hubka (Fri/Sat), Andy Moulden (Sat/Sun)

Drosselmeyer's Angel

 

Lindy Karrer (Fri/Sat), Madison Warren (Sat/Sun)

Friends

 

Brighton Bivens, Lauren Frank, Claire Franklin, Eleanor Martin (Fri/Sat)
Kate Anderson, Maisie Cowdin, Halle Pavlik, Ainsley Schimmel (Sat/Sun)

Columbine

 

Marley McIntyre (Fri/Sat), Cecelia Emmert (Sat/Sun)

Harlequin

 

 Aidan Miller (Fri/Sat), Jaxon Cowdin (Sat/Sun)

Soldier Dolls

 

Ainsley Schimmel with Trystan Cheung (Fri/Sat)

Karyna Cheung with Matthew Hubka (Sat/Sun)

The Baby

  Halle Meenen (Fri pm), Ella Packard (Sat matinee), Maclane Copeland (Sat pm), Laura Owens (Sun matinee)

Young Girl

 

Delaney Chada (Fri/Sat), Addison McMahon (Sat/Sun)

Young Boy

 

Elias Moulden (Fri/Sat), Sailor Hood (Sat/Sun)

Pas de Trois

 

Susie Fairbank, Maria Kennedy, & Kaya Pyle (Fri/Sat)

Avery Cairns, Sophie Cather, & Maddison Williams (Sat/Sun)

Mr. & Mrs. Silberhaus

 

Linda and Tim Cunningham

Grandparents

 

Laura Vance and Hal Lockard

Female Party Guests

 

Carlene Beals, Katy Franklin, Margaret Kramar, Jean McInytre, Renae Skrzypek (Fri/Sat)
Becky Ericson, Danae Harrison, Jessica Hood, Erica Peterson, Alex Reilly (Sat/Sun)

Male Party Guests

 

Dustin Beals, Steve Bergstrom, Keelyn Ericson, Mike Franklin (Fri/Sat), Tom Hood (Sat/Sun), Tad Kramar

Girl Children

 

Lia Barry, Alexandria Charest, Allison Deters, Ann Margaret Helmbold, Olive McCurry, Cora Moulden (Fri/Sat)
Maci Alderson, Megan Alderson, Hailey Bazil, Arianna Heble, Melissa Stoker, Bloom Tork (Sat/Sun)

Boy Children

 

Garrett Hall, Joshua Horn, Patrick Goetz, Austin Miller (Sat/Sun), John Frederick Myers, John Pryor, Finn Reilly (Fri/Sat)

Dream Clara

 

Sophie Cather (Fri/Sat), Maria Kennedy (Sat/Sun)

Nutcracker 

 

Trystan Cheung

Mouse Queen

 

Maria Kennedy (Fri/Sat), Arwen Gleason (Sat/Sun)

Mouse King

 

 William Hubka

Mouse Queen Attendants

 

Lauren Byrnes, Ta'Nia Henderson, Addison Rueschhoff, Jayni Street, Rose Selle, Amy Williams (Fri/Sat)
Briahna Bazil, Brianna Butler, Allie Downing, Abigail Harrison, Shakira Quarles, Sophie Watkins (Sat/Sun)

Rat

 

Keian Copeland (Fri/Sat), Ashton Miller (Sat/Sun)

Rabbit

 

Lillian Ijams (Fri/Sat), Abbie Fiero (Sat/Sun)

Trumpeter

 

Hailey Bearce (Fri/Sat), Ava Miller (Sat/Sun)

Sentinels

 

Maci Alderson, Megan Alderson (Fri/Sat)
Phoebe Gilliland, Jolie Workman (Sat/Sun)

Admiral

 

Ashton Miller (Fri/Sat), Keian Copeland (Sat/Sun)

Mini Mice

 

Nora Lynch Mader, Mary McCourt, Ashlyn Stearns, Fynnlea Webb, Cora Younker (Fri/Sat)
Aubrey Dawkins, Gabriella Figuerres, Olivia Hanna, Victoria Johnson, Ashyln Stearns (Sat/Sun)

Mice

 

Lily Bivens, Miriam Chada, Willow Hall, Kate Sloyer (Fri/Sat)
Maci Arnold, Kate Cleverdon, Maya Martinez, Kyrian Roberts (Sat/Sun)

Dolls

 

Valencia Crawford, Lucy Kutina, Ellie Langston, Aurora Ritchey, Brylee Slack (Fri/Sat)
Jael Burson, Autumn Eilert, Esli Eilert, Ella Heble, Kenzie Simmons (Sat/Sun)

Soldiers

 

Penelope Ellis, Katherine Hildebrandt, Gretchen Johnston, Claire Rueschhoff, Jaylah Williams (Fri/Sat)
Sophia Heble, Olive Hood, Sophia Johnson, Emmalyn Klebe, Jael Lee (Sat/Sun)

Cadets

 

Alexa Domme, Makenna Hedrick, Payton Lister, Gabrielle Mercer, Lena Selle (Fri/Sat)
Madison Arnold, Reese Bruna, Olive McCurry, Kendall Niedfeldt, Shelby Saunders (Sat/Sun)

Cavalry

 

Harper Marcotte (Fri/Sat), Amelia Gros (Sat/Sun)

Snow Queen

 

Sydney Frantz

Snow King

 

Trystan Cheung

Crystals

 

Katie Fairbank & Emmalie Scott

Snowflakes

 

Avery Cairns, Sophie Cather (Sat/Sun), Karyna Cheung, Arwen Gleason, Maria Kennedy (Fri/Sat), Alaina Miller, Mallory Ming, Kaya Pyle, Natalya Thomblison, Hannah Watkins, Maddison Williams

Icicles

 

Lillyan Anderson, Alaina Barry, Maggie Murphy, Leah Rewerts (Fri/Sat)

Sophia Geist, Peighton Jolly, Lillian Krohe, GG Miranda (Sat/Sun)

Cherubim

 

Lola Clements, Piper Ellis, Eva Ericson, Sarah Hildebrandt, Hannah Marchant, Melody Scott (Fri/Sat)
Janae Bainbridge, Jadyn Barnett, Brenna Butler, Meira Epperson, Kiersi Roberts, Avry Stafford (Sat/Sun)

Seraphim

 

Annalise Calderon, Ansley Chitwood, Madilynn Grubb, Emma Hall, Jenna Stearns, Kate Stimpfle (Fri/Sat)
Geneveive Adame, Athena Gilbert, Jenna Gilliland, Gracie Guilbault, Janna Marquis, Maelie Timberlake (Sat/Sun)

Sugar Plum Fairy

 

 Emmalie Scott (Fri/Sat), Alaina Miller (Sat/Sun)

Her Cavalier

 

Drew Huskey (Fri/Sat), Archie Huskey (Sat/Sun)

Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants

 

Alaina Barry, Marcella Butcher, Catey Chew, Keira Copeland, Ellie Ericson, Elizabeth Hildebrandt, Marisol Lopez, Julianne Marichal, Sara Osborn, Emily Patton, Isabelle Pryor, Lillian Stroud

Spanish Leads

 

Lauren Frank (Fri/Sat) or Amelia Ellsworth (Sat/Sun) with Andy Moulden

Spanish Corps

 

Claire Franklin, Miranda Mazur, McKinsy McGuire, Sara Osborn, Hannah Watkins

Arabian Leads

 

Alaina Miller (Fri/Sat) or Sophie Cather (Sat/Sun) with Malcolm Davis & Caleb Beals

Arabian Corps

 

Sian Ball, Miranda Fiero, Elizabeth Hildebrandt, Sophia Lopez, Natalya Thomblison

Italian

 

Sydney Frantz, Mallory Ming, & Maddison Williams with Caleb Beals, William Hubka, & Hal Lockard

Candy Canes

 

Kennedy Beals, Avery Cairns, Peighton Jolly (Fri/Sat)

Susie Fairbank, Mallory Ming, Emmalie Scott (Sat/Sun)

Hungarian Leads

 

Sydney Frantz (Fri/Sat), Kaya Pyle (Sat/Sun)

Hungarian Corps

 

Lindy Karrer, Miranda Mazur, Christen Ming, Adela Morales, Lillian Stroud, Madison Warren

Chinese Leads

 

Maisie Cowdin (Fri/Sat) or Bebe Reilly (Sat/Sun) with Hal Lockard

Chinese Corps

 

Marcella Butcher, Keira Copeland, Ellie Ericson, Sophia Lopez, Julianne Marichal, Emily Patton

Mother Gigone

 

Christina Foreman

Lead Polichinette

 

Hannah Watkins with Jaxon Cowdin & Andy Moulden (Fri/Sat), Claire Franklin with Matthew Hubka & Drew Huskey (Sat/Sun)

Polichinettes

 

Janae Bainbridge, Ella Graber, Sophia Mueller, Avry Stafford (Fri/Sat)
Eva Ericson, Rebecca Harrison, Cora Heble, Sarah Hildebrandt (Sat/Sun)

Russian

 

Aidan Miller

Russian Corps   Patrick Goetz, Joshua Horn, Austin Miller, Matthew Peck, John Pryor, Finn Reilly
Russian Doll   Atticus Huskey (Fri/Sat), Grant Hood (Sat/Sun)

Dew Drop

 

Avery Cairns (Fri/Sat), Mallory Ming (Sat/Sun)

Her Prince

 

Archie Huskey (Fri/Sat), Drew Huskey (Sat/Sun)

Lead Flowers 

 

Brighton Bivens, Miranda Fiero, Arwen Gleason, Natalya Thomblison

Flowers 

 

Kate Anderson, Sian Ball, Kennedy Beals, Amelia Ellsworth, Cecelia Emmert, Sophia Geist, Eleanor Martin, Marley McIntyre, Christen Ming, Adela Morales, Halle Pavlik, Bebe Reilly

© 2017 Ballet Midwest, Inc. All Rights Reserved.