Thank you to everyone who auditioned for Ballet Midwest's 41st production of The Nutcracker Ballet! The 2017 cast list will be shared via email after 5pm on Saturday, September 16th and will be posted on the website within 24 hours of the email being sent. We can't wait for another wonderful season of The Nutcracker to begin!
 
Listed below is the 2016 Nutcracker cast list.
Party Clara  
Rebecca Woods (Fri/Sat)
Krystal Cheung (Sat/Sun)
Fritz  
Aidan Miller (Fri/Sat)
Matthew Hubka (Sat/Sun)
Drosselmeyer  
Shannon Reilly
Drosselmeyer's Assistant  
Dennis Mize
Maids  
Christina Foreman & Savannah Schrickel (Fri/Sat)
Christina Foreman & Claire Franklin (Sat/Sun)
Governess  
Sarah Smith (Fri/Sat)
Madison Meenen (Sat/Sun)
Butler  
Andy Moulden (Fri/Sat)
Michael Meenen (Sat/Sun)
Drosselmeyer's Angel  
Abigail Wendlandt (Fri/Sat)
Lexie Hetherington (Sat/Sun)
Friends  
Marie Butcher, Sydney Frantz, Kiana Magee, Amelia Murray (Fri/Sat)
Sydney Alexander, Maya Ewing, Claire Fugate, Savannah Schrickel (Sat/Sun)
Columbine  
Jaycie Regnier (Fri/Sat)
Cierra Ransom (Sat/Sun)
Harlequin  
Trystan Cheung
Soldier Dolls  
Alaina Miller with William Hubka (Fri/Sat)
Avery Cairns with William Hubka (Sat/Sun)
Nieces  
Emily Kidd & Kendall Niedfeldt (Fri/Sat)
Allison Deters, Katherine Hildebrandt (Sat/Sun)
Nephew  
Alex Chitwood
Young Girl  
Willow Hall (Fri/Sat)
Sophia Hernandez (Sat/Sun)
Young Boy  
Ashton Miller

Cousins

 
Leona Bohn, Alexis Brantley, Maeve Murphy, Keillor Roberts, Hannah Watkins (Fri/Sat)
Kate Anderson, Kennedy Beals, Terra McNutt, Halle Pavlik, Bebe Reilly (Sat/Sun)
Pas de Trois  
Sophie Cather & Natalya Thomblison with Daniel Mangiaracino (Fri/Sat)
Gwen Appenfeller & Maria Kennedy with J'Shawn Gill (Sat/Sun)
Parents  
Linda and Tim Cunningham
Grandparents  
Laura Vance and Hal Lockard
Female Party Guests  
Tiffany Fisher,  Jessica Hood, Margaret Kramar, Dawn Magee, Gina Mangiaracino, Dorothy O'Connell (Fri/Sat)
Ana Abril, Carlene Beals, Shelley Bearman, Jessica Hellmer, Erica Peterson, Renae Skrzypek (Sat/Sun)
Male Party Guests  
Dustin Beals, Alan Bearman, David Hanley, Tad Kramar, Dan Mangiaracino, Dennis Mize (Fri/Sat)
Caleb Beals, Dustin Beals, Alan Bearman, David Hanley, Dennis Mize, Bill Woodworth (Sat/Sun)
Girl Children  
Lauren Byrnes, Maisie Cowdin, Ellie Ericson,  Allie Jones, Julianne Marichal,  Zoe Watson (Fri/Sat)
Lilly Anderson, Rebecca Bearman,Leah Ewing, Nastassja Garrett, Elizabeth Hildebrandt, Kloie Street (Sat/Sun)
Boy Children  
Nathan Bearman, Alexander Faught, Matthew Hubka, Alex Jones, Austin Miller, Ryan Newell (Fri/Sat)
Nathan Bearman, Alexander Faught, Aidan Miller, Alex Jones, Austin Miller, Ryan Newell (Sat/Sun)
Dream Clara  
Claire Fugate (Fri/Sat)
Lauren Skrzypek (Sat/Sun)
Fighting Nutcracker  
Stone Snowden
Nutcracker Prince  
Stone Snowden 
Mouse Queen  
Maya Ewing (Fri/Sat)
Sydney Frantz (Sat/Sun)
Mouse King  
Trystan Cheung (Fri/Sat)  
J'Shawn Gill (Sat/Sun)
Mouse Queen Attendants  
Kennedy Beals,  McKinsy McGuire, Terra McNutt, Christen Ming,  Bebe Reilly, Kloie Street (Fri/Sat) 
Brighton Bivens, Cecelia Emmert, Isabelle Kingsbury, Adela Morales, Halle Pavlik, Lillian Stroud (Sat/Sun)
Rat  
Alexander Faught
Rabbit  
Hannah Marchant (Fri/Sat)
Sophia Mueller (Sat/Sun)
Trumpeter  
Jenna Gilliland (Fri/Sat)
Eva Ericson (Sat/Sun)
Sentinels  
Nastassja Garrett & Avry Stafford (Fri/Sat)
Ellie Ericson & Emily Patton (Sat/Sun)
Infantry  
Alex Jones and Ryan Newell
Brigadier  
Austin Miller
Mini Mice  
Hailey Bearce,  Olive Hood,  Emmalyn Klebe, Zoe Long, Ava Miller,  Jenna Stearns, Bloom Tork (Fri/Sat)
Madison Ansberry, Hailey Bearce, Karys Copeland, Arianna Heble, Cora Heble, Gretchen Johnston, Cora Moulden (Sat/Sun)
Mini Rat  
AJ Wesson-Wilson
Mice  
Katerina Garrett, Phoebe Gilliland, Emma Hall, Adri Leinwetter, Olive McCurry, Maelie Timberlake, Jolie Workman (Fri/Sat)
Maci Alderson, Megan Alderson, Brenna Butler, Makenzie Copeland, Athena Gilbert, Ivona Lopez, Maura Valdivia (Sat/Sun)
Dolls  
McKinley Chavez, Mackayla Colpitts, Sailor Hood, Lillian Ijams,  Harper Rufener, Jaylah Williams (Fri/Sat)
Abbie Fiero, Sophia Habiger, Sophia Heble, Josie Hellmer, Sophia Rodriguez, Bronson Strunk (Sat/Sun)
Soldiers  
Jadyn Barnett, Ansley Chitwood, Allie Downing, Eva Ericson, Ella Graber,  Jayni Street, Ansley Turk (Fri/Sat)
Janae Bainbridge, Keira Copeland, Sarah Hildebrandt, GG Miranda, Rose Selle, Avry Stafford, Sophie Watkins (Sat/Sun)
Cadets  
Sian Ball, Maggie Murphy, Emily Patton, Ava Schommer, Italy Schommer, Grace Thacker, Lizzy Thacker (Fri/Sat)
Marcella Butcher, Brianna Butler, Peyton Elliott, Kayla Grader, Madilynn Grubb, Sara Osborn, Brianna Wright (Sat/Sun)
Cavalry  
Amelia Gros & Kiersi Roberts (Fri/Sat)
Lola Clements & Kate Stimpfle (Sat/Sun)
Snow Queen  
Mallory Ming (Fri/Sat)
Ameila Murray (Sat/Sun)
Snow King  
Drew Huskey (Fri/Sat)
Andy Moulden (Sat/Sun)
Crystals  
Elisabeth Graf and Kiana Magee 
Snowflakes  
Gwen Appenfeller, Bailey Butler, Krystal Cheung, Maya Ewing, Sydney Frantz, Claire Fugate (Sat/Sun), Lauren Skrzypek (Fri/Sat), Emma Hubka, Bethany Kennedy, Savannah Schrickel, Rebecca Woods
Icicles  
Brighton Bivens, Luxanna Sands, Ainsley Schimmel, Sierra Wilkerson (Fri/Sat)
Karyna Cheung, Maisie Cowdin, Miranda Fiero, Sierrah Kelly (Sat/Sun)
Angels  
Catey Chew, Katharine Fisher, Marley McIntyre, Elyse Patrick, Cassie Staniec, Lillian Stroud (Fri/Sat)
Lauren Frank, Sophia Geist, Ainsley Jones, Marisol Lopez, Madison Stratman, Ava Wilson (Sat/Sun)
Sugar Plum Fairy  
Elisabeth Graf (Fri/Sat)
Alexis Faught (Sat/Sun)
Her Cavalier  
Drew Huskey
Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants  
Nija Bailey, Leona Bohn, Alexis Brantley, Karyna Cheung, Sierrah Kelly, Maria Kennedy, Maeve Murphy, Keillor Roberts, Luxanna Sands, Ainsley Schimmel, Madison Warren, Hannah Watkins
Court Couples  
Alaina Miller, Kaya Pyle, Emma Schroeder, Emmalie Scott with Nathan Bearman, Alexander Faught, William Hubka, Daniel Mangiaracino
Spanish Leads  
Sydney Frantz with Daniel Mangiaracino (Fri/Sat)
Savannah Schrickel with Daniel Mangiaracino (Sat/Sun)
Spanish Corps  
Christina Foreman, Claire Franklin, Talena Malloy, Jaycie Regnier, Sarah Smith 
Arabian Leads  
Bethany Kennedy with Malcolm Davis and Troy Butcher (Fri/Sat)
Marie Butcherwith Malcolm Davis and Troy Butcher (Sat/Sun)
Arabian Corps  
Brianna Halepeska, Cierra Ransom, Emma Schroeder, Emmalie Scott, Natalya Thomblison, Madison Warren
Mother Gigone  
Christina Foreman
Polichinettes  
Kate Anderson, Miranda Fiero, Arwen Gleason, Sierra Wilkerson, Zoie Wright with Nathan Bearman, Matthew Hubka, William Hubka, Aidan Miller, Ryan Newell 
Hungarian Leads  
Maria Kennedy (Fri/Sat)
Natalya Thomblison (Sat/Sun)
Hungarian Corps  
Sydney Alexander, Brianna Halepeska, Lexie Hetherington, Alyssa Keating, Sarah Smith, Madison Warren, Abigail Wendlandt, Zoie Wright
Candy Canes  
Bailey Butler, Kiana Magee, Mallory Ming (Fri/Sat)
Elisabeth Graf, Bethany Kennedy, Amelia Murray (Sat/Sun)
Chinese  
Lexie Hetherington & Sarah Smith with Hal Lockard (Fri/Sat)
Emma Hubka & Talena Malloy with Hal Lockard (Sat/Sun)
Chinese Corps  
Avery Cairns, Sophie Cather, Brianna Halepeska, Cierra Ransom, Madison Warren, Abigail Wendlandt 
Italian  
Bailey Butler, Krystal Cheung, Elisabeth Graf, Alyssa Keating, Maria Kennedy, Rebecca Woods with Troy Butcher, Hal Lockard, Andy Moulden
Russian  
Trystan Cheung, J'Shawn Gill, and Daniel Mangiaracino
Dew Drop  
Emma Hubka (Fri/Sat)
Gwen Appenfeller (Sat/Sun)
Lead Flowers   
Marie Butcher, Avery Cairns, Sophie Cather, Mallory Ming
Flowers   
Sydney Alexander, Claire Franklin, Arwen Gleason, Alyssa Keating, Kiana Magee, Talena Malloy, Alaina Miller, Kaya Pyle, Jaycie Regnier, Emma Schroeder, Emmalie Scott, Zoie Wright 
© 2021 Ballet Midwest, Inc. All Rights Reserved.