Nutcracker Studio Rehearsals

Posted below is the rehearsal schedule through October. Please always refer to schedule updates that are emailed and texted as we are not always able to update the schedule below with last minute additions or changes.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30th 

LACEE
A 1:30-2:45 Lead Flowers & Flowers
A 2:45-3:15 Cousins
A 3:15-4:00 Candy Canes
A 4:00-5:00 Dream Clara & Nutcracker
A 5:00-5:30 Nutcracker
A 5:30-6:00 Mouse King
A 6:00-6:45 Mouse King & Mouse Queen
B 6:45-7:00 Mouse Queen
B 7:00-7:30 Arabian Corps
A 7:30-8:00 American Beauty Rose

MADISON
B 1:30-2:00 Mini Mice & Mini Rat
D 2:00-2:15 Cavalry
D 2:15-2:45 Polichinettes
B 2:45-3:15 Soldier Dolls
B 3:15-3:45 Hungarian Corps
D 4:15-4:45 Dolls & Russian Doll
D 4:45-5:15 Governess & Butler
B 5:15-5:45 Drosselmeyer’s Angel
B 5:45-6:15 Mouse Queen Attendants

CHRISTINA
B 2:00-2:45 Pas de Trois
D 3:15-3:45 Boy Children
B 3:45-4:15 Sentinels & Infantry
B 4:15-4:30 Infantry
B 4:30-5:00 Spanish Corps
D 5:30-6:00 Icicles
B 6:00-6:30 Chinese Corps
A 6:45-7:30 Spanish Leads
B 7:30-8:15 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants
A 8:15-8:30 Chinese Leads

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 1st


BARBARA
A 2:15-2:30 Crystals
A 2:30-3:30 Crystals & Snowflakes

LACEE
A 1:00-2:00 Arabian Leads
B 2:00-2:45 Drosselmeyer
B 2:45-3:15 Rat
B 3:15-3:45 Fritz
B 3:45-4:15 Russian
A 4:15-4:45 Cavalier
A 4:45-5:45 Cavalier & Sugar Plum Fairy
A 5:45-6:15 Sugar Plum Fairy
A 6:15-7:00 Snow King & Snow Queen
A 7:00-7:45 Party Clara
A 7:45-8:30 Friends
A 8:30-9:15 Dew Drop

MADISON
D 2:00-2:30 Columbine & Harlequin
D 2:30-3:00 Angels
D 3:00-3:45 Mice
D 3:45-4:00 Rabbit
B 4:15-5:00 Hungarian Leads
B 5:00-5:30 Lead Polichinette
D 5:30-6:00 Cherubs

CHRISTINA
C 3:00-3:30 Soldiers
A 3:30-4:15 Italian
D 4:15-4:45 Girl Children
D 4:45-5:15 Cadets
D 5:15-5:30 Trumpeter
B 5:30-6:00 Party Guests

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7th

LACEE
A 1:30-2:15 Snow King & Snow Queen
A 2:15-3:00 Party Clara
A 3:00-3:30 Candy Canes
A 3:30-4:30 Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier
A 4:30-5:00 Cavalier
B 5:00-5:30 Rat
B 5:30-6:15 Dew Drop
B 6:15-7:00 American Beauty Rose
A 7:00-7:30 Sugar Plum Fairy

MADISON
B 1:30-2:00 Soldier Dolls
D 2:00-2:15 Cavalry
D 2:15-3:00 Mice
B 3:00-3:30 Drosselmeyer’s Angels
B 3:30-4:00 Mouse Queen Attendants
B 4:00-4:30 Dolls & Russian Doll
D 5:00-5:30 Hungarian Corps
D 5:30-6:00 Governess & Butler

CHRISTINA
B 2:00-2:30 Spanish Corps
B 2:30-3:00 Girl Children
D 3:00-3:30 Boy Children
D 3:30-4:00 Sentinels & Infantry
D 4:00-4:15 Infantry
D 4:15-4:30 Trumpeter
B 4:30-5:00 Icicles
A 5:00-5:45 Pas de Trois
A 5:45-6:30 Spanish Leads
B 6:30-7:15 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants
A 7:30-8:00 Chinese Leads

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8th

BARBARA
D 2:30-2:45 Crystals
A 2:45-3:45 Crystals & Snowflakes

LACEE
A 1:00-2:00 Arabian Leads
A 2:00-2:45 Friends
B 2:45-3:30 Drosselmeyer
B 3:30-4:00 Fritz
B 4:00-4:30 Nutcracker
B 4:30-5:00 Arabian Corps
A 5:00-6:00 Dream Clara & Nutcracker
B 6:00-6:30 Russian
B 6:30-6:45 Mouse Queen
A 6:45-7:30 Mouse King & Mouse Queen
A 7:30-8:00 Mouse King
A 8:00-9:15 Lead Flowers & Flowers
A 9:15-9:45 Cousins

MADISON
B 1:30-2:00 Mini Mice & Mini Rat
B 2:00-2:15 Harlequin
B 2:15-2:45 Columbine & Harlequin
D 2:45-3:15 Angels
D 3:15-3:45 Cherubs
A 3:45-4:30 Hungarian Leads
B 4:30-5:00 Lead Polichinette
D 5:15-5:30 Rabbit
D 5:30-6:00 Polichinettes

CHRISTINA
D 4:00-4:30 Chinese Corps
D 4:30-5:00 Soldiers
B 5:00-5:30 Cadets
B 5:30-6:00 Party Guests
A 6:00-6:45 Italian

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14th

BARBARA
B 6:30-6:45 Crystals
A 6:45-7:45 Crystals & Snowflakes

LACEE
A 1:30-2:45 Lead Flowers & Flowers
A 2:45-3:45 Dream Clara & Nutcracker
A 3:45-4:15 Nutcracker
A 4:15-4:45 Sugar Plum Fairy
A 4:45-5:45 Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier
A 5:45-6:00 Mouse Queen
A 6:00-6:45 Mouse King & Mouse Queen
B 6:45-7:15 Mouse King
B 7:15-7:45 Cavalier
A 7:45-8:30 Drosselmeyer

MADISON
B 1:30-2:00 Mouse Queen Attendants
D 2:00-2:30 Drosselmeyer’s Angel
D 2:30-2:45 Cavalry
B 2:45-3:15 Soldier Dolls
D 3:15-3:45 Governess & Butler
D 3:45-4:15 Dolls & Russian Doll
D 4:15-4:45 Cherubs
D 4:45-5:00 Rabbit

CHRISTINA
B 2:00-2:45 Pas de Trois
D 2:45-3:15 Soldiers
B 3:15-3:45 Spanish Corps
B 3:45-4:15 Cadets
B 4:15-4:45 Boy Children
B 4:45-5:15 Girl Children
B 5:15-6:00 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15th

LACEE
A 1:00-2:00 Arabian Leads
A 2:00-2:45 Friends
A 2:45-3:30 Party Clara
A 3:30-4:15 Dew Drop
A 4:15-5:15 Snow King & Snow Queen
A 5:15-5:45 Russian
D 5:45-6:15 Fritz
D 6:15-6:45 Rat
A 6:45-7:15 Arabian Corps
A 7:15-7:45 Cousins
A 7:45-8:15 Candy Canes
A 8:15-9:00 American Beauty Rose

MADISON
D 1:15-2:00 Mice
B 2:00-2:15 Harlequin
B 2:15-2:45 Columbine & Harlequin
D 2:45-3:15 Angels
B 3:30-4:15 Hungarian Leads
B 4:15-4:45 Mini Mice & Mini Rat
D 4:45-5:15 Polichinettes
B 5:15-5:45 Hungarian Corps
B 5:45-6:15 Lead Polichinette

CHRISTINA
B 1:30-2:00 Chinese Leads
D 2:00-2:30 Chinese Corps
D 2:30-2:45 Trumpeter
B 2:45-3:30 Spanish Leads
D 3:30-4:00 Sentinels & Infantry
D 4:00-4:15 Infantry
B 4:45-5:15 Party Guests
D 5:15-5:45 Icicles
A 5:45-6:30 Italian

SATURDAY, October 21st

BARBARA
A 4:45-5:45 Crystals & Snowflakes

LACEE
A 1:30-2:45 Lead Flowers & Flowers
A 2:45-3:15 Cavalier
A 3:15-4:15 Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier
A 4:15-4:45 Sugar Plum Fairy
D 4:45-5:30 Drosselmeyer
D 5:30-6:00 Fritz
B 6:00-6:30 Cousins
A 6:30-7:15 Nutcracker & Mouse King
A 7:15-7:45 Mouse King
A 7:45-8:30 Mouse King & Mouse Queen
A 8:30-8:45 Mouse Queen
A 8:45-9:15 Candy Canes

MADISON
D 1:00-1:30 Mini Mice & Mini Rat
B 1:30-2:00 Mouse Queen Attendants
D 2:00-2:30 Polichinettes
D 2:30-2:45 Cavalry
B 2:45-3:15 Soldier Dolls
D 3:15-3:45 Niece & Nephew
D 3:45-4:00 Rabbit
D 4:00-4:45 Mice
C 5:15-5:45 Governess & Butler
C 5:45-6:15 Cherubs

CHRISTINA
B 2:00-2:45 Pas de Trois
D 2:45-3:15 Soldiers
B 3:15-3:45 Spanish Corps
B 3:45-4:15 Boy Children
B 4:15-4:45 Chinese Leads
B 4:45-5:15 Girl Children
B 5:15-5:45 Cadets
A 5:45-6:30 Italian
B 6:30-6:45 Trumpeter

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22nd

LACEE
A 1:00-2:00 Arabian Leads
A 2:00-2:30 Arabian Corps
A 2:30-3:30 Dream Clara & Nutcracker
B 3:30-4:00 Nutcracker
B 4:00-4:45 Dew Drop
B 4:45-5:30 American Beauty Rose
B 5:30-6:15 Party Clara
B 6:15-6:45 Rat
A 6:45-7:15 Russian
A 7:15-8:00 Friends
A 8:00-8:45 Snow King & Snow Queen

MADISON
B 1:00-1:30 Hungarian Corps
B 1:30-2:00 Angels
B 2:00-2:30 Columbine & Harlequin
B 2:30-3:00 Dolls & Russian Doll
B 3:00-3:30 Drosselmeyer’s Angel
A 3:30-4:00 Lead Polichinette
A 4:00-4:45 Hungarian Leads

CHRISTINA
D 3:00-3:30 Chinese Corps
D 3:30-4:00 Icicles
D 4:00-4:30 Sentinels & Infantry
D 4:30-4:45 Infantry
A 4:45-5:30 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants
A 5:30-6:15 Spanish Leads
A 6:15-6:45 Party Guests

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28th

BARBARA
A 1:30-2:30 Crystals & Snowflakes

LACEE
C 1:45-2:30 Drosselmeyer
B 2:30-3:00 Fritz
A 3:00-3:30 Sugar Plum Fairy
A 3:30-4:30 Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier
A 4:30-5:00 Arabian Corps
A 5:00-5:45 Dew Drop
B 5:45-6:15 Cavalier
B 6:15-6:30 Party Clara
A 6:30-7:15 Party Clara & Friends
A 7:15-8:00 Snow King & Snow Queen
A 8:00-8:45 American Beauty Rose

MADISON
D 1:00-1:30 Mini Mice & Mini Rat
D 1:30-2:15 Mice
D 2:15-2:45 Niece & Nephew
D 2:45-3:00 Cavalry
B 3:00-3:30 Angels
B 3:30-4:00 Governess & Butler
B 4:00-4:30 Dolls & Russian Doll
B 4:30-5:00 Mouse Queen Attendants
B 5:30-5:45 Rabbit
A 5:45-6:30 Hungarian Leads

CHRISTINA
B 2:00-2:45 Soldiers
B 2:45-3:15 Cadets
A 3:15-3:45 Pas de Trois

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29th

LACEE
A 1:00-2:00 Arabian Leads
A 2:00-2:30 Candy Canes
A 2:30-3:45 Lead Flowers & Flowers
A 3:45-4:15 Russian
A 4:15-4:45 Nutcracker
A 4:45-5:45 Dream Clara & Nutcracker
A 5:45-6:15 Rat
A 6:15-7:00 Nutcracker & Mouse King
B 7:00-7:15 Mouse Queen
B 7:15-7:45 Cousins
A 7:45-8:30 Mouse King & Mouse Queen
B 8:30-9:00 Mouse King

MADISON
D 1:00-1:30 Cherubs
D 1:30-2:00 Polichinettes
D 2:00-2:30 Columbine & Harlequin
B 2:30-3:00 Lead Polichinette
B 3:15-3:45 Drosselmeyer’s Angel
B 3:45-4:15 Hungarian Corps
B 4:15-4:45 Soldier Dolls

CHRISTINA
B 1:00-1:30 Chinese Leads
B 1:30-2:00 Spanish Corps
B 2:00-2:30 Chinese Corps
D 2:30-2:45 Trumpeter
D 3:45-4:15 Sentinels & Infantry
D 4:15-4:30 Infantry
B 4:45-5:00 Boy Children
B 5:00-5:30 Boy Children & Girl Children
B 5:30-5:45 Girl Children
B 5:45-6:15 Icicles
B 6:15-6:45 Party Guests
A 7:00-7:45 Italian
B 7:45-8:30 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants
A 8:30-9:15 Spanish Leads

*If you do not see your part listed here, it will start rehearsing in November.

© 2017 Ballet Midwest, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.