Nutcracker Cast List

NutcrackerInitialPromo2017
 

Nutcracker Cast List 2017

Roles labeled (Fri/Sat) will be danced at the Friday 8pm and Saturday 2pm performances; roles labeled (Sat/Sun) will be dance at the Saturday 8pm and Sunday 2pm performances.

Party Clara

 

Marie Butcher (Fri/Sat), Emma Hubka (Sat/Sun)

Fritz

 

Ryan Newell (Fri/Sat), Matthew Hubka (Sat/Sun)

Drosselmeyer

 

Shannon Reilly

Drosselmeyer's Assistant

 

Dennis Mize

Maids

 

Christina Foreman & Keillor Roberts

Nursemaid

 

Madison Meenen (Fri/Sat), Dorothy O’Connell (Sat/Sun)

Governess

 

Gina Mangiaracino (Fri/Sat), Hannah Watkins (Sat/Sun)

Butler

 

Dan Mangiaracino (Fri/Sat), William Hubka (Sat/Sun)

Drosselmeyer's Angel

 

Amelia Ellsworth (Fri/Sat), Talena Malloy (Sat/Sun)

Friends

 

Gwen Appenfeller,  Sydney Frantz,  Savannah Schrickel, Maddie Williams (Fri/Sat)
Bailey Butler, Claire Franklin, Arwen Gleason, Maria Kennedy (Sat/Sun)

Columbine

 

Brianna Halepeska (Fri/Sat), Kaya Pyle (Sat/Sun)

Harlequin

 

 J’Shawn Gill (Fri/Sat), Malcolm Davis (Sat/Sun)

Soldier Dolls

 

Emmalie Scott with Nathan Bearman

The Baby

  Aaron Meenen (Fri pm), Izabella Geist (Sat matinee), Ryker Stovall (Sat pm), Rosalie Owens (Sun matinee)

Niece

 

Victoria Johnson (Fri/Sat), Lilly Bivens (Sat/Sun)

Nephew

 

Sailor Hood (Fri/Sat), Ashton Miller (Sat/Sun)

Cousins

 

Sierrah Kelly, Bebe Reilly, Luxanna Sands,  Sierra Wilkerson (Fri/Sat)
Brighton Bivens, Karyna Cheung, Miranda Fiero, Ainsley Schimmel (Sat/Sun)

Pas de Trois

 

Claire Fugate & Alaina Miller with Daniel Mangiaracino (Fri/Sat), Sydney Frantz & Mallory Ming with Stone Snowden (Sat/Sun)

Mr. & Mrs. Silberhaus

 

Linda and Tim Cunningham

Grandparents

 

Laura Vance and Hal Lockard

Female Party Guests

 

Carlene Beals, Penny Lane Ascora-Geist, Jessica Hood, Margaret Kramar, Ana Belen Abril Les, Dawn Magee (Fri/Sat)
Shelley Bearman, Becky Ericson,  Gina Mangiaracino, Sophia Perkins, Erica Peterson, Renae Skrzypek (Sat/Sun)

Male Party Guests

 

Caleb Beals, Dustin Beals, William Hubka, Tad Kramar,  Shawn Magee, Dennis Mize (Fri/Sat)
Caleb Beals, Alan Bearman, Steve Bergstrom, Zooey MacDonald, Dan Mangiaracino, Dennis Mize  (Sat/Sun)

Girl Children

 

Eva Ericson, Madilynn Grubb, Sarah Hildebrandt, Mia Meinkow, Avry Stafford, Brianna Wright (Fri/Sat)
Janae Bainbridge, Jadyn Barnett,  Brianna Butler, Ansley Chitwood, Amy Hurley, Hannah Marchant (Sat/Sun)

Boy Children

 

Jaxon Cowdin, Patrick Goetz, Matthew Hubka (Fri/Sat only), Ryan Newell (Sat/Sun only), Aidan Miller, Austin Miller, Finn Reilly

Dream Clara

 

Sophie Cather (Fri/Sat), Sydney Frantz (Sat/Sun)

Nutcracker 

 

Daniel Mangiaracino (Fri/Sat), J’Shawn Gill (Sat/Sun)

Mouse Queen

 

Emma Schroeder (Fri/Sat), Natalya Thomblison (Sat/Sun)

Mouse King

 

 Andy Moulden (Fri/Sat), Alexander Faught (Sat/Sun)

Mouse Queen Attendants

 

Sophia Geist, Peighton Jolly,  Christen Ming, Adela Morales (Fri/Sat)
Marisol Lopez, Elyse Patrick, Kloie Street, Ava Wilson (Sat/Sun)

Rat

 

Aidan Miller

Rabbit

 

Maci Alderson (Fri/Sat), Olive McCurry (Sat/Sun)

Trumpeter

 

Megan Alderson (Fri/Sat), Katerina Garrett (Sat/Sun)

Sentinels

 

Emmerson Eckert, Jenna Gilliland (Fri/Sat)
Eva Ericson, Ella Graber (Sat/Sun)

Infantry

 

Patrick Goetz & Austin Miller

Mini Mice

 

McKinley Chavez, Makayla Colpitts, Abbie Fiero, Katherine Hildebrandt, Jaylah Williams (Fri/Sat)
Abbie Fiero, Sophia Heble,  Lillian Ijams, Jael Lee, Kyrian Roberts (Sat/Sun)

Mini Rat

 

William Hitch (Fri/Sat), John Frederick Myers (Sat/Sun)

Mice

 

Hailey Bearce,  Olive Hood, Ava Miller, Cora Moulden,  Jenna Stearns, Bloom Tork (Fri/Sat)
Lia Barry, Allison Deters, Arianna Heble, Cora Heble, Gretchen Johnston, Kendall Niedfeldt (Sat/Sun)

Dolls

 

Delany Chada, Miriam Chada,  Sophia Johnson, Delila McCullough, Ashton Miller (Fri/Sat)
Maci Arnold, Lily Briman, Alyssa Gilbert, Sophie Hernandez, Keian Copeland (Sat/Sun)

Soldiers

 

Hailey Bazil, Brenna Butler, Annalise Calderon,  Phoebe Gilliland,  Melody Scott, Maelie Timberlake (Fri/Sat)
Lola Clements, Adri Leinwetter, Ivona Lopez, Kiersi Roberts, Kate Stimpfle, Jolie Workman (Sat/Sun)

Cadets

 

Briahna Bazil,  Brianna Butler, Allie Downing, Julianne Marichal, Emily Patton, Jayni Street (Fri/Sat)
Sian Ball, Alaina Barry, Marcella Butcher, Lauren Byrnes,  Ellie Ericson, Sophie Watkins (Sat/Sun)

Cavalry

 

Sophia Mueller (Fri/Sat), Brenna Butler (Sat/Sun)

Snow Queen

 

Gwen Appenfeller (Fri/Sat), Maria Kennedy (Sat/Sun)

Snow King

 

Trystan Cheung

Crystals

 

Claire Fugate & Mallory Ming

Snowflakes

 

Sydney Alexander, Marie Butcher, Bailey Butler, Avery Cairns, Maya Ewing, Emma Hubka, Kiana Magee, Alaina Miller, Savannah Schrickel, Maddie Williams (Arwen Gleason, Talena Malloy, Kaya Pyle, Emma Schroeder, Emmalie Scott)

Icicles

 

Nija Bailey,  Alexis Brantley, Lauren Frank, Terra McNutt (Fri/Sat)

Kate Anderson, Kennedy Beals, Bebe Reilly, Lillian Stroud (Sat/Sun)

Angels

 

Elizabeth Hildebrandt, Marisol Lopez, Sophia Lopez, GG Miranda, Maggie Murphy, Elyse Patrick (Fri/Sat)
Lillyan Anderson, Rebecca Bearman, Keira Copeland, Peyton Elliott, Nastassja Garrett, Sara Osborn (Sat/Sun)

Cherubs

 

Janae Bainbridge, Ansley Chitwood, Katerina Garrett, Olive McCurry (Fri/Sat)
Maci Alderson, Megan Alderson, Mia Meinkow, Avry Stafford (Sat/Sun)

Sugar Plum Fairy

 

 Mallory Ming (Fri/Sat), Claire Fugate (Sat/Sun)

Her Cavalier

 

Stone Snowden

Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants

 

Kate Anderson, Kennedy Beals, Brighton Bivens, Alexis Brantley, Maisie Cowdin, Cecelia Emmert, Miranda Fiero, McKinsy McGuire, Marley McIntyre, Terra McNutt, Christen Ming, Sierra Wilkerson (Sierrah Kelly & Hannah Watkins)

Spanish Leads

 

Maria Kennedy (Fri/Sat) or Gwen Appenfeller (Sat/Sun) with Alexander Faught

Spanish Corps

 

Amelia Ellsworth, Lauren Frank, Paige Pratt, Keillor Roberts, Ainsley Schimmel, Madison Warren (Miranda Fiero)

Arabian Leads

 

Avery Cairns (Fri/Sat) or Alaina Miller (Sat/Sun) with Malcolm Davis & Hal Lockard

Arabian Corps

 

Sydney Alexander, Nija Bailey, Maisie Cowdin, Arwen Gleason, Hannah Watkins (Karyna Cheung)

Italian

 

Gwen Appenfeller, Marie Butcher, Maya Ewing, Claire Franklin, Emma Hubka, Maria Kennedy, Talena Malloy, Maddie Williams (Sydney Alexander)  with Caleb Beals, Nathan Bearman, William Hubka, Andy Moulden

Candy Canes

 

Kiana Magee, Mallory Ming, Emmalie Scott (Fri/Sat)

Avery Cairns, Sophie Cather, Claire Fugate (Sat/Sun)

Hungarian Leads

 

Sydney Alexander (Fri/Sat) or Savannah Schrickel (Sat/Sun) with Trystan Cheung

Hungarian Corps

 

Amelia Ellsworth, Cecelia Emmert, Claire Franklin, Talena Malloy, Keillor Roberts, Madison Warren (Marley McIntrye)

Chinese Leads

 

Maya Ewing, Kaya Pyle, Emma Schroeder (Fri/Sat) 
Sophie Cather, Brianna Halepeska, Natalya Thomblison (Sat/Sun)
 with Matthew Hubka, Aidan Miller, Ryan Newell

Chinese Corps

 

Isabelle Kingsbury, Elizabeth Locke, McKinsy McGuire, Marley McIntyre, Adela Morales, Maeve Murphy, Kloie Street, Ava Wilson

Mother Gigone

 

Christina Foreman

Lead Polichinette

 

Sydney Frantz (Fri/Sat), Kiana Magee (Sat/Sun)

Polichinettes

 

Sian Ball, Marcella Butcher, Ellie Ericson, Lillian Stroud (Fri/Sat)
Sophia Geist, Peighton Jolly, Julianne Marichal, Emily Patton (Sat/Sun)

Russian

 

Trystan Cheung, J’Shawn Gill (Fri/Sat only), Daniel Mangiaracino (Sat/Sun only)

Dew Drop

 

Kiana Magee (Fri/Sat), Maddie Williams (Sat/Sun)

American Beauty Rose

 

Bailey Butler (Fri/Sat), Maya Ewing (Sat/Sun)

Lead Flowers 

 

Marie Butcher, Emma Hubka, Savannah Schrickel, Emmalie Scott 

Flowers 

 

Karyna Cheung, Arwen Gleason, Brianna Halepeska, Sierrah Kelly, Maeve Murphy, Paige Pratt, Kaya Pyle, Luxanna Sands, Emma Schroeder, Natalya Thomblison, Madison Warren, Hannah Watkins 

© 2017 Ballet Midwest, Inc. All Rights Reserved.